July 11, 2020

San Francisco Herb and Natural Food Company Recalls Products

The San Francisco Herb and Natural Food Company is recalling 16 products for potential contamination of filth. There was a mouse infestation at the company’s Fremont warehouse. The products were sold mostly over the internet in the U.S. No illnesses have been reported in connection with the consumption of these products. For questions, call Dr. Fahimeh Niroomand at 510-770-1215 extension 115.

Each package weighs one pound. The Lot numbers are on a small, white rectangular sticker on the bottom half of the back of the package. The products recalled include:

ProductProduct numberLot number
Carob Raw PowderP351090018
Chicory Root Roasted GranulesG440120056
Fennel Seed WholeW170100155
Green Tea, Gunpowder C/SC837100181
Hops FlowerW890110020
Lavender Flower Medium WholeW985120033
Marigold Petals WholeW1087100196
Olive Leaf Organic WholeW01119090286
Paprika Sweet PowderP1251090048
Parsley Leaf C/SC1255110107
Pau D’Arco Bark C/SC1270100266
Rose Hips Organic WholeW01430090324
Rosemary Leaf WholeW1445010017
Senna Pods WholeW1520110220
Spearmint Leaf Organic C/SCO1565110171
Thyme Leaf C/SC1631110197
Report Your Food Poisoning Case
[contact-form-7 404 "Not Found"]
×
×

Home About Site Map Contact Us Sponsored by Pritzker Hageman, P.A., a Minneapolis, MN law firm that helps food poisoning victims nationally.